​2018 Michigan State Championship Series

​50 Jr
1st Landon Lanczak
2nd Aedan Campbell
3rd Colton Smith

50 Sr
1st Billy Kildee
2nd Hunter Delp
3rd Elliott Kavanaugh

50 SS
1st Aedan Campbell
2nd Mackenzie Miller
3rd Colton Smith

50 Trail
1st Kaden Larsen
2nd Beckett Martin
3rd Zackary Loucks

65 7-9
1st Kaden Peieskorn
2nd Cole Wyatt
3rd Eli Bazzett

65 7-11
1st Jaric Norris
2nd Cody Harrington
3rd Karson Mills

85 Jr
1st Kayden Keller
2nd Collin Jett
3rd Cody Harrington

85 9-13
1st Ethan Day
2nd Seth Henry
3rd Kayden Keller

85 Beginner
1st Chance Barringer
2nd JJ Wemigwans
3rd Cameron Giesey

Mini Sr
1st Ethan Day 
2nd  Dylan Stouder

Supermini
1st Danny Meress
2nd Stevie Semon
3rd Dylan Stouder

Schoolboy I
1st Kanon Bigelow
2nd Cameron Martin
3rd Jakob Wilson

Schoolboy II
1st Keiton Bell
2nd Michael Meress

Girls
1st Jordan Stollfuss
2nd Chloe Beardsley
3rd Mckenn Wooster

Women
1st Jamie Alfrejd
2nd Carrie Leddy
3rd Kennedy Kebler

125 B/C
1st Kanon Bigelow
2nd Seth Henry
3rd Cameron Martin

250A
1st Chris Williams
2nd Dylan Sands

250B
1st Stephen Persing Jr
2nd Matthew Sape
3rd Eric Syauffer

250C
1st Damon Nadrasik
2nd Michael McMann
3rd Aaron Booms

Open A
1st Chris Williams
2nd Jerry Lorenz

Open B
1st Tyler Delaney
2nd Stephen Pershing Jr
3rd Rodney Fleischman

Open C
1st Aaron Booms
2nd Michael McMann
3rd Shawn Chamberlain

14 Plus
1st Chris Williams
2nd Michael Tomanek
3rd Rodney Fleischmann

30 Plus
1st Michael Tomanek
2nd Donald Leddy
3rd Justen Robertson

35 Plus
1st Donald Leddy
2nd Jeff Plawecki
3rd Josh Bingham

40 Plus
1st Jeff Plawecki
2nd Craig Biland
3rd Robert Lloyd

45 Plus
1st Kreg Bigelow
2nd Robert Lloyd

3rd Shawn Muma

50 Plus
1st Kreg Bigelow
2nd Jeffrey Bost
3rd Gary Saya

60 Plus
1st Gary Saya
2nd Jeffrey Bost
3rd Cliff Knudsen

Vet Sport
1st Matt Guidas
2nd Andrew Shafer
3rd Joshua Rains

Non Current
1st Craig Biland
2nd Keiton Bell

2018 GIRLS SERIES

​1st Chloe Beardsley

2nd Mckenna Wooster


.

​​Awards for 2018:

D-14 Motocross Championship series:   Top 10 places (Minimum 8 races)

Michigan State Championship Series:   Top 3 places (Minimum 5 races)

​Womens and Girls series                         All listed below

2018  WOMENS SERIES

1st Jamie Alfrejd

2nd Carrie Leddy

​2018 D14 MX Championship Series

50 JR

1st Landon Lanczak
2nd Colton Smith
3rd Ryder Snellgrove
4th Aedan Campbell
5th Gavin Smith


50 SR
1st Billy Kildee 
2nd Hunter Delp
3rd Ryder Bloomquist
4th Elliott Kavanaugh
5th Aidan Whaley
6th Joe Jared
7th Weston Dull
8th Wesley Gentry
9th Gavin Primeau
10th Tony Longo


50 SS
1st Aedan Campbell
2nd Mackenzie Miller
3rd Jayce Homick
4th Colton Smith
5th Carter Johnson
6th Colton Whaley 
7th Carter King
8th Levi Leddy
9th Travis Blain
10th Gavin Smith


50 Trail
1st Kaden Larsen
2nd Beckett Martin
3rd Colton Smith
4th Mackenzie Miller
5th Jayce Homick
6th Zackary Loucks
7th Wyatt Marshall
8th Jace Mercer
9th Carter Johnson
10th Aeden Campbell


65 7-9
1st Kaden Prieskorn
2nd Eli Bazzett
3rd Brody Miller
4th Cole Wyatt
5th Brodie Bloomstrom
6th Logan Skover
7th Blain Allsop
8th Riley Clapp
9th Kaeden Kirby
10th Myles Henry


65 7-11
1st Jaric Norris
2nd Cody Harrington
3rd Karson Mills
4th Andrew Lawler
5th Aleczandra Apsitis
6th Jake Quinn
7th Avery Palazzolo
8th Jadin Bailey
9th Korbin Aud
10th Tyler Chatfield


85 JR
1st Kayden Keller
2nd Collin Jett
3rd Jaric Norris
4th Cody Harrington
5th Collin Egeler
6th Roman Sparrer
7th Kadon Prieskorn
8th Kaeden Kirby
9th Logan Beardsley
10th Cole Wyatt


Mini SR
1st Ethan Day
2nd Dylan Stouder
3rd Chase Hart
4th Hayden Pawlowski
5th Connor Apple


85 9-13
1st Ethan Day
2nd Seth Henry
3rd Kayden Keller
4th Collin Jett
5th Collin Egeler
6th Roman Sparrer
7th Connor Bloomstrom
8th Leland Golaszewski
9th Bryce Carlyle
10th Chase Hart


85 Beginner
1st Chance Barringer
2nd JJ Wemigwans
3rd Kasey Garth
4th Cameron Giesey
5th Zachary Hintz
6th Daniel Wemigwans
7th Ayden Aud
8th Ryder Newman
9th Brayden Bular
10th Aiden Hacker


Super Mini
1st Stevie Semon
2nd Dylan Stouder
3rd Roman Sparrer
4th Alyssa McKee
5th Danny Meress
6th Bryce Carlyle
7th Cole Apple
8th Tristan Holman


School Boy I
1st Jakob Wilson
2nd Cameron Martin
3rd Kanon Bigelow
4th Ethan Kipp
5th Christopher Blackmer
6th Matthew Taylor
7th Jake Juett
8th Leland Golaszewski
9th Dylan De Vaney
10th Cole Apple


School Boy II
1st Drew Mercure
2nd Keiton Bell
3rd Hunter Wellman
4th Hunter Smith
5th Anthony Kurek
6th Maxwell Hartney


Girls
1st Jordan Stollfuss
2nd Mckenna Wooster
3rd Chloe Beardsley
4th Aleczandra Apsitis
5th Avery Palazzolo
6th Emmily Wadkins
7th Hailey Aud


Women
1st Jamie Alfrejd
2nd Carrie Leddy
3rd Kristen Stauffer
4th Julie Kelley
5th Amanda Henderson
6th Kennedy Kebler
7th Jozee Compeau
8th Melissa Krueger


125 B/C
1st Cameron Martin
2nd Kanon Bigelow
3rd Seth Henry
4th Jakob Wilson
5th Cole Apple
6th Ethan Kipp
7th Hunter Smith
8th Dylan De Vaney
9th Dylan Azzopardi
10th David Eagle


250 A
1st Dylan Sands
2nd Tyler Chandler
3rd Chris Williams
4th Tyler Huey


250 B
1st Eric Stauffer
2nd Stephen Persing Jr
3rd Jacob Gilginas
4th Benjamin Medina
5th Mic Hartuniewicz
6th Dylan Nicholson
7th Matthew Sape
8th Stephen Hooker
9th Austin Wazney
10th Tres McKee


250 C
1st Michael McMann
2nd Aaron Booms
3rd Brice Hammond
4th Damon Nadrasik
5th Cory Elkins
6th Troy Packer
7th Jakob Wilson
8th Waylon Kasinger
9th Keaton Carrothers
10th Steven Bowerman


Open A
1st Chris Williams
2nd Tyler Chandler
3rd Jerry Lorenz
4th Caleb Kebler


Open B
1st Tyler Delaney
2nd Rodney Fleischman
3rd Stephen Persing Jr
4th Eric Stauffer
5th Mason Ferguson
6th Brian Papst
7th Benjamin Medina
8th Mic Hartuniewicz
9th Levi Ganshaw
10th Austin Wazney


Open C
1st Michael McMann
2nd Shawn Chamberlain
3rd Aaron Booms
4th Cody Read
5th Steven Bowerman
6th Tommy Wemigwans
7th Jarred Stratton
8th Anthony Strochine
9th Dylan Perus
10th Jacob Anderson


14+
1st Michael Tomanek
2nd Rodney Fleischmann
3rd Chris Williams
4th Tyler Chandler
5th Mason Ferguson
6th Christopher Blackmer
7th Jacob Springer
8th Hunter Wellman
9th Tyler Huey
10th Levi Genshaw


30+
1st Michael Tomanek
2nd Justen Robertson
3rd Corey Ryder
4th Randall Woodring
5th Donald Leddy 
6th Troy White
7th Steve Murray
8th Jason McCollum
9th Matthew Alexander
10th Kevin Skover


35+
1st Donald Leddy
2nd Nic Mcnenly
3rd Randall Woodring
4th Cody Read
5th Kyle Kohler
6th Shane Bost
7th Chris Bohnett
8th Jeff Plawecki
9th Anthony Palazzolo
10th Josh Bingham


40+
1st Craig Biland
2nd Shawn Muma
3rd Jeff Plawecki
4th Jeff Aud
5th Shane Bost
6th Tracie Kozak
7th Robert Lloyd
8th Troy Assemany
9th Nic Mcnenly
10th Josh Krueger


45+
1st Kreg Bigelow
2nd Shawn Muma
3rd Robert Marshall
4th Robert Lloyd
5th Michael Gresham
6th Brian Heightchew
7th Troy Assemany
8th Brendon Holtz


50+
1st Kreg Bigelow
2nd Gary Saya
3rd Jeffrey Bost
4th Tim Roberson
5th Robert Marshall
6th Cliff Knudsen
7th Brian Heightchew
8th Daniel Chapel
9th Gregory Ward
10th Todd Dravk


60+
1st Gary Saya
2nd Jeffrey Bost
3rd Tim Roberson
4th Cliff Knudsen
5th Guy Sheridan
6th John Korte
7th Gordon Baird
8th Michael Root
9th James Quinn
10th Donald Wier


Vet Sport
1st Matt Guidas
2nd Andrew Shafer
3rd Joshua Rains
4th Anthony Palazzolo
5th Ian McCormick
6th Michael Droptiny
7th Eric Howard
8th Kyle Martin
9th Carrie Leddy
10th Clyde Gentry


Non Current
1st Craig Biland
2nd Keiton Bell
3rd David Eagle
4th Shawn Chamberlain
5th Aron Kaip
6th Dylan De Vaney